Jhonpariyan, India Page

Other names: Jhonpariyān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5824 Longitude 76.7557 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20072

Weather Charts


Jhonpariyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhonpariyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhonpariyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pithpur (0.3 nm)
Gagchana (2.1 nm)
Miyara (2.9 nm)
Udpuriya (3.2 nm)
Mohammadpur (1.6 nm)
Ballukheri (1.7 nm)
Mundaki (1.6 nm)
Mundakya (1.7 nm)
Sankha (2.0 nm)
Kundhi (2.4 nm)
Lodpuriya (2.4 nm)
Patna (2.6 nm)
Mundaghata (3.0 nm)
Ramnagar (1.9 nm)
Karni Jagir (1.9 nm)
Mandola (2.6 nm)
Surajpura (2.7 nm)
Tandi (3.1 nm)
Haripura (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 32 nm E 82
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 60 nm W 305
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 83 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Chhabra
14.1 nm SW Aklera
15.5 nm E List of power stations in India
15.6 nm E Chhabra Thermal Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:06 2016