Jasrasar, India Page

Other names: Jasrāsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.2977 Longitude 74.8105 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Jasrasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasrasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasrasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramdevra (0.8 nm)
Nakrasar (4.1 nm)
Dhadrio Charnan (4.3 nm)
Jasasar (5.2 nm)
Dhadrio (5.4 nm)
Dhodlio (5.9 nm)
Dudhwa (2.0 nm)
Balrasar (3.1 nm)
Pithisar (5.0 nm)
Kunsisar (5.5 nm)
Rampura (2.2 nm)
Khario (3.4 nm)
Binasar (4.0 nm)
Shyampura (5.4 nm)
Ghantel Bas (5.8 nm)
Poti (2.8 nm)
Rapuriyo (3.5 nm)
Satra (4.9 nm)
Chhajusar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 32 nm E 110
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 41 nm E 85
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 103 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Churu
7.9 nm E Churu district
8.3 nm E Churu Junction railway station
14.5 nm E Bissau, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:39 2016