Gudiwala Magra, India Page

Other names: Gudiwāla Magra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.6863 Longitude 71.8578 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 71° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Gudiwala Magra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudiwala Magra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudiwala Magra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tejmalan Ki Dhani (2.6 nm)
Jaswant Singh Ki Dhani (4.0 nm)
Chuttraram Ki Dhani (4.1 nm)
Teliwara (1.5 nm)
Marwa (4.7 nm)
Chodhari Ki Dhani (1.6 nm)
Hirji Ki Dhani (2.4 nm)
Rupji Ki Dhani (2.9 nm)
Baluji Ki Dhani (3.6 nm)
Bijai Ki Dhani (4.1 nm)
Kurwa Ki Dhani (0.9 nm)
Phusanian Ki Dhani (1.5 nm)
Darjian Ki Dhani (1.8 nm)
Sardar Singh Ki Dhani (3.0 nm)
Baniana (3.3 nm)
Babul Plantation (3.9 nm)
Dudhali Ki Dhani (4.9 nm)
Punaniyan Ki Dhani (5.1 nm)
Khema Ki Dhani (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 38 nm E 47
VIUT Small UTTARLAI 56 nm S 201
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 69 nm E 111 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Pokaran railway station
24.5 nm N List of nuclear weapons tests of India
24.6 nm N Pokhran-II
25.1 nm N List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016