Diwakari, India Page

Other names: Diwākari

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.5553 Longitude 76.6594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133886

Weather Charts


Diwakari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwakari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwakari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khundanpuri (0.8 nm)
Devkhera (1.2 nm)
Samola (1.8 nm)
Daudpur (1.9 nm)
Mannaka (0.7 nm)
Tulera Ka Bas (1.6 nm)
Loharwari (1.8 nm)
Tulera (2.0 nm)
Kaimala (0.9 nm)
Ghegholi (1.8 nm)
Maujdika (1.9 nm)
Choroti Pahar (1.9 nm)
Chamaron Ka Bas (2.2 nm)
Bhatesara (2.3 nm)
Belaka (0.6 nm)
Palaka (1.1 nm)
Desula (1.8 nm)
Intarana (1.8 nm)
Naharpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 39 nm N 322
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 54 nm E 95
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 65 nm N 21 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 62 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 73 nm E 108 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Babu Shobha Ram Government Arts College
2.7 nm W Indira Gandhi Stadium, Alwar
2.8 nm E Hill Fort Kesroli
3.3 nm SW Jagannath Temple, Alwar
3.3 nm W Alwar
3.3 nm W Alwar district
4.0 nm W Alwar fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016