Dig, India Page

Other names: Dīg,Deeg

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 27.4749 Longitude 77.3287 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65057
Google links for Dig Google links for Dig, India
Mid-range map of Dig Large range map of Dig
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panhori (4.5 nm)
Thun (12.7 nm)
Nagar (12.6 nm)
Sikri Patti (14.9 nm)
Kathumar (16.4 nm)
Gopalgarh (17.9 nm)
Barsana (10.7 nm)
Kaman (11.1 nm)
Sahar (12.2 nm)
Nandgaon (14.4 nm)
Musipur (14.3 nm)
Bhej (2.4 nm)
Govardhan (7.2 nm)
Radha Kund (9.1 nm)
Saunk (9.4 nm)
Qasba Ao (2.8 nm)
Sinsini (6.7 nm)
Kumher (10.0 nm)
Sabora (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32023 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 18 nm E 91
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 38 nm E 119 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 49 nm E 61
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 85 nm S 145 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Deeg Palace
0.3 nm S Deeg
7.7 nm E Govardhan
9.6 nm S Kumher
10.9 nm N Barsana
11.0 nm N Kaman, Rajasthan
12.5 nm S Mathura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010