Dholadanta, India Page

Other names: Dholādānta

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2476 Longitude 74.6607 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 74° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18699

Weather Charts


Dholadanta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dholadanta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dholadanta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baria (1.0 nm)
Bithur (2.3 nm)
Pachmata (2.4 nm)
Baneora (2.8 nm)
Kansia (3.0 nm)
Bhawanikhera (2.3 nm)
Chanpura (2.7 nm)
Matamagri (2.6 nm)
Sardarpura (3.3 nm)
Bubania (1.3 nm)
Nandla (2.6 nm)
Rasulpura (2.7 nm)
Motipura (2.7 nm)
Bagsuri (1.9 nm)
Lachhmipur (2.1 nm)
Narpura (2.4 nm)
Rampur (3.0 nm)
Nizampura (3.0 nm)
Pabuthan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 66 nm S 182
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 65 nm E 81
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 70 nm E 60 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 84 nm W 266
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 86 nm W 270 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Government Mahila Engineering College
9.8 nm N Adarshnagar railway station
10.7 nm N Dayanand College
11.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
11.9 nm N Kiranipura
12.0 nm N Government College, Ajmer
12.2 nm N Ajmer-Merwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:06 2016