Dhirwas, India Page

Other names: Dhiruwas,Dhīrwās

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 28.8445 Longitude 74.9174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10005
Mid-range map of Dhirwas Large range map of Dhirwas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharang (3.3 nm)
Sahawa (4.0 nm)
Bindiyala (4.9 nm)
Rangheri (4.7 nm)
Chhota Chotra (5.1 nm)
Begaram ki Dhani (5.4 nm)
Kankarali (5.7 nm)
Saia Dhani (5.6 nm)
Chhota Jharsar (2.0 nm)
Chhoti Dabri (2.8 nm)
Kulriya ki Dhani (3.0 nm)
Jalimpura (3.0 nm)
Dhirwas (3.7 nm)
Dabri (3.7 nm)
Ludniya (5.3 nm)
Meghsar (3.1 nm)
Meghsar ki Dhani (3.2 nm)
Duleri (5.1 nm)
Jhanjhni (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 43 nm N 6
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 46 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Institute of Advanced Studies in Education
11.5 nm SE Taranagar
14.2 nm SE Mody University of Science & Technology
21.6 nm N Nohar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:03 2015