Chittaurgarh, India Page

Other names: Chitorgarh,Chitor

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 24.8833 Longitude 74.6333 Altitude (feet) 1292
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 393
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57798
Google links for Chittaurgarh Google links for Chittaurgarh, India
Mid-range map of Chittaurgarh Large range map of Chittaurgarh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gosunda (5.8 nm)
Singpura (10.4 nm)
Hathiana (14.2 nm)
Nagari (5.7 nm)
Anwalkhera (7.0 nm)
Borda (7.5 nm)
Gangrar (10.2 nm)
Basi (10.8 nm)
Soniand (14.0 nm)
Rud (13.5 nm)
Bijaipur (9.1 nm)
Gwalior (11.3 nm)
Ghatiaoli (4.8 nm)
Sawa (7.9 nm)
Kanauj (8.9 nm)
Arnoda (12.7 nm)
Lasrawan (13.5 nm)
Bhadesar (14.0 nm)
Nimbahera (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 15 nm N 355
FR3260 Small NIMACH 30 nm S 154
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR 43 nm W 248 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Chittorgarh
16.0 nm S Nimbahera
16.4 nm W Kapasan
20.8 nm E Begun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010