Chhajusar, India Page

Other names: Chhājūsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.4147 Longitude 74.7238 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7918

Weather Charts


Chhajusar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhajusar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhajusar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asusar (2.7 nm)
Bhajrunsar (2.7 nm)
Danusar (2.9 nm)
Somalsar (3.1 nm)
Khemasar (3.2 nm)
Hariyasar (3.9 nm)
Jaisingasar (4.9 nm)
Mehrawansar (1.3 nm)
Charsar (3.1 nm)
Jorawarpura (3.8 nm)
Naiyasar (4.5 nm)
Melusar (5.3 nm)
Ribia (3.1 nm)
Kunsisar (3.2 nm)
Khandwa (4.6 nm)
Kaklasar (1.3 nm)
Udasar (3.0 nm)
Dhadrio Charnan (4.4 nm)
Dhadrio (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 39 nm E 118
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 46 nm E 94
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 111 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Churu
14.5 nm SE Churu district
14.9 nm SE Churu Junction railway station
21.1 nm N Institute of Advanced Studies in Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:37 2016