Bosana, India Page

Other names: Bosāna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.4549 Longitude 74.9478 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37074

Weather Charts


Bosana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singrawat (3.9 nm)
Mordunga (6.5 nm)
Dhod (3.1 nm)
Sihot Bari (6.4 nm)
Sulot (10.5 nm)
Saladipura (12.3 nm)
Nechhwa (13.7 nm)
Miran (14.5 nm)
Patoda (16.0 nm)
Khur (6.2 nm)
Ghatwa (13.9 nm)
Sikar (14.0 nm)
Harasnath (13.4 nm)
Rewasa (15.5 nm)
Danta (16.1 nm)
Losal (3.7 nm)
Karkheri (10.7 nm)
Dhankoli (10.3 nm)
Chitawa (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 45 nm N 30
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 59 nm E 129 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 63 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Losal
8.0 nm N Sewad Chhoti
8.7 nm N Sewad Bari
13.2 nm NE Bharat Bharati Vidyashram School, Sikar
13.9 nm NE Sikar Bus Depot
14.4 nm NE Shri Kalyan Government College
14.6 nm NE Sikar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:26 2016