Bhaurasa, India Page

Other names: Bhaurāsa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.6178 Longitude 73.9459 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 73° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59167

Weather Charts


Bhaurasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhaurasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhaurasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darauli (0.5 nm)
Mander (1.9 nm)
Garoli (2.4 nm)
Gopra (2.6 nm)
Kheri (1.5 nm)
Kanpur (2.1 nm)
Baslia (2.6 nm)
Fachar (0.9 nm)
Unditalai (1.7 nm)
Buthpura (1.7 nm)
Dhawa (2.1 nm)
Kirankhera (2.1 nm)
Kirakhera (2.5 nm)
Bijana (2.6 nm)
Meri (1.4 nm)
Manderia (2.0 nm)
Mauri (2.6 nm)
Bichawera (2.9 nm)
Mujaura (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 2 nm W 269 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 47 nm E 48
FR3260 Small NIMACH 51 nm E 102
FR43516 Closed Salwas 102 nm N 333
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 117 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Maharana Pratap Airport
4.3 nm NE Vallabhnagar
6.3 nm N Balathal
7.4 nm W Udaisagar Lake
8.5 nm W Ahar River
10.6 nm W Janardan Rai Nagar Rajasthan Vidyapeeth University
11.6 nm W College of Technology & Engineering, Udaipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:04 2016