Bari, India Page

Other names: Bāri

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 26.6466 Longitude 77.6163 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 50500
Mid-range map of Bari Large range map of Bari

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angai (8.1 nm)
Bansrai (11.5 nm)
Nadanpur (11.5 nm)
Barauli (11.9 nm)
Bajna (14.6 nm)
Sohan (5.8 nm)
Baseri (7.4 nm)
Ekta (10.4 nm)
Sepau (12.4 nm)
Jagnair (13.0 nm)
Gajpura (5.5 nm)
Bawri (13.7 nm)
Maloni (14.4 nm)
Bagchini (14.6 nm)
Sone ka Gurja (9.8 nm)
Khiraura (13.4 nm)
Golari (13.3 nm)
Rajada (15.0 nm)
Chinnauni (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 35 nm N 31 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 39 nm E 122 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR32023 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 49 nm N 4
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 52 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of power stations in India
15.5 nm E Dholpur State
15.5 nm E Dholpur district
19.6 nm S Kailaras

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:22 2015