Baetu, India Page

Other names: Bāetu

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.8970 Longitude 71.7668 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 71° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7609

Weather Charts


Baetu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baetu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baetu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhitar ka Par (9.9 nm)
Bhimda (14.2 nm)
Akdara (5.6 nm)
Kolu (8.5 nm)
Kanor (11.1 nm)
Bataru (13.0 nm)
Jajwa (13.9 nm)
Khimsar (16.2 nm)
Harwa (18.8 nm)
Samesra (8.7 nm)
Khattu (9.0 nm)
Utarni (14.6 nm)
Nausar (9.4 nm)
Chawa (10.4 nm)
Rawatsar (12.7 nm)
Dandali (14.7 nm)
Hodu (17.2 nm)
Sarli (20.6 nm)
Sindari (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUT Small UTTARLAI 16 nm W 251
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 72 nm E 72 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJR JSA Medium JAISALMER 76 nm N 321
FR43516 Closed Salwas 73 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W List of Indian Air Force stations
16.2 nm W Uttarlai Air Force Station
17.2 nm E Tilwara
21.9 nm SW Barmer railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:28 2016