Anupgarh, India Page

Other names: Anūpgarh

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1911 Longitude 73.2086 Altitude (feet) 508
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 73° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 154
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34490
Google links for Anupgarh Google links for Anupgarh, India
Mid-range map of Anupgarh Large range map of Anupgarh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sherpura (7.8 nm)
Hisamki (10.5 nm)
Wallar (10.3 nm)
Shivpura (8.5 nm)
Kumrani (12.4 nm)
Sukhchainpura (12.1 nm)
Lapur Bara (13.8 nm)
Faqirwali (19.1 nm)
Baror (7.1 nm)
Khal (10.2 nm)
Balochia (13.3 nm)
Bhagsar (13.4 nm)
Gomewali (14.9 nm)
Surjansar (15.6 nm)
Dhaba (11.6 nm)
Phulan (12.5 nm)
Raner (18.9 nm)
Dandu (19.1 nm)
Kharbara (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3186 Small SURATGARH NEW 38 nm E 71
OPBR WGB Small Bahawalnagar Airport Bahawalnagar 45 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Anupgarh
7.8 nm W Sherpura
11.2 nm W 73rd meridian east
22.0 nm SW 29th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010