Aklera, India Page

Other names: Akera

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4167 Longitude 76.5667 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26326
Google links for Aklera Google links for Aklera, India
Mid-range map of Aklera Large range map of Aklera
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ameta (8.2 nm)
Bairagarh (9.6 nm)
Asnawar (13.4 nm)
Ratlai (14.9 nm)
Sarthal (4.4 nm)
Taraj (8.3 nm)
Kalpa (8.8 nm)
Gordhanpura (12.3 nm)
Sarola Khurd (13.7 nm)
Sarola Kalan (13.7 nm)
Sarola (13.7 nm)
Barod (14.9 nm)
Lahas Kalan (5.0 nm)
Harnaoda (7.3 nm)
Semli (4.0 nm)
Ghatoli (7.5 nm)
Churelia (8.1 nm)
Bhumria (11.0 nm)
Bhalta (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 44 nm E 71
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA 59 nm N 318
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL 79 nm S 147 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Aklera
19.2 nm E Sahni (Lakhpur-Sahni)
19.9 nm NW Mandawar, Rajasthan
20.1 nm SW Bakani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010