Aiwad, India Page

Other names: Aiwād

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.2852 Longitude 73.9605 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 73° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Aiwad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiwad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiwad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh (3.2 nm)
Bhadana (7.8 nm)
Kanlesar (11.1 nm)
Mendli (11.8 nm)
Jhareli (7.5 nm)
Kameriya (8.1 nm)
Nimbora (9.5 nm)
Dudu (11.6 nm)
Surpalia (11.9 nm)
Chau (12.2 nm)
Talniau (13.2 nm)
Chhapra (4.3 nm)
Tarnau (12.4 nm)
Jayal (12.5 nm)
Somran (2.2 nm)
Rol (7.4 nm)
Pharrod (10.6 nm)
Indana (11.7 nm)
Borwa (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 14 nm W 250
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 61 nm N 319
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 78 nm S 218 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 82 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Deh, India
5.5 nm S Banswara district
12.6 nm E Jayal
13.2 nm SW Nagaur district
13.3 nm W Nagaur
14.9 nm SW Mundwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:38 2016