Adarshnagar, India Page

Other names: Ādarshnagar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.8997 Longitude 75.8395 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 532220

Weather Charts


Adarshnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adarshnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adarshnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gandhinagar (2.1 nm)
Rampura (2.8 nm)
Jaipur (2.9 nm)
Katarpura (3.0 nm)
Galta (1.5 nm)
Khor (3.7 nm)
Baori (1.5 nm)
Baori (1.8 nm)
Ghati (2.1 nm)
Ballupura (2.8 nm)
Jamroli (3.1 nm)
Kho ki Dhani (3.3 nm)
Luniawas (3.3 nm)
Palri (3.3 nm)
Baori (3.4 nm)
Kho Nagoran (2.2 nm)
Kho Rebarian (2.8 nm)
Jhalana (2.8 nm)
Bindaekia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 4 nm S 197 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 29 nm S 176
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 73 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Vaibhav Global
1.1 nm W Sawai ManSingh Medical College
1.2 nm NW Agrawal College
1.2 nm NW Jaipur Zoo
1.2 nm W Uniara
1.3 nm NW Albert Hall Museum
1.5 nm NW Ram Niwas Garden
1.6 nm NW Kareng Ghar
1.6 nm NW Badi Chaupar (Jaipur)
1.6 nm NW Hawa Mahal
1.6 nm NW National Institute of Agricultural Marketing
1.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
1.6 nm W Su-Bodh Public School
1.7 nm NW History of sundials
1.7 nm NW Jantar Mantar
1.7 nm NW Jantar Mantar, Jaipur
1.8 nm NW City Palace, Jaipur
1.8 nm NW Dhundhar
1.8 nm NW Jaipur district
1.8 nm NW Jaipur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:02 2016