Singhanwala, India Page

Other names: Singhānwāla

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 30.7667 Longitude 75.1167 Altitude (feet) 731
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 222
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62936
Google links for Singhanwala Google links for Singhanwala, India
Mid-range map of Singhanwala Large range map of Singhanwala
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagru (4.6 nm)
Bhalur (9.9 nm)
Talwandi Bhai (10.7 nm)
Bankhandi (8.2 nm)
Jalalabad (10.0 nm)
Kot Isa Khan (11.0 nm)
Moga (3.3 nm)
Dala (6.9 nm)
Mahna (7.2 nm)
Badhni Khurd (9.9 nm)
Badhni Kalan (9.9 nm)
Badhni (9.9 nm)
Dhudike (11.2 nm)
Chirak (4.0 nm)
Bagha Purana (5.1 nm)
Chanunwala (8.0 nm)
Samadh Bhai (10.1 nm)
Samalsar (9.8 nm)
Thatthi Bhai (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 26 nm E 92
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 35 nm S 212
VIAR ATQ Medium AMRITSAR 58 nm N 343 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Air Slovakia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Turkemenistan
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 58 nm N 321 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 58 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Moga, Punjab
11.0 nm E Dhudike
12.1 nm W Moodkee
15.4 nm E Ghalab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010