Sidhwan Khas, India Page

Other names: Sidhwān Khās,Sidhwan bet

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.9287 Longitude 75.4751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41945
Mid-range map of Sidhwan%20Khas Large range map of Sidhwan%20Khas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishanpura (6.4 nm)
Kokri Kalan (8.9 nm)
Ajitwal (9.8 nm)
Mahna (13.0 nm)
Mahatpur (7.3 nm)
Nakodar (11.8 nm)
Nurmahal (11.7 nm)
Shahkot (11.6 nm)
Malsian (13.6 nm)
Jandiala (15.7 nm)
Rurka Kalan (16.4 nm)
Ughi (18.5 nm)
Bhundri (5.4 nm)
Sawaddi (6.6 nm)
Aliwal (7.1 nm)
Talwan (8.5 nm)
Bilga (11.7 nm)
Jagraon (8.3 nm)
Dhudike (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 13 nm S 143
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 22 nm N 17
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 24 nm E 100 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 33 nm N 25
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 58 nm N 323 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
7.2 nm E Battle of Aliwal
7.5 nm SW Kokri Buttran
8.9 nm S Jagraon
9.3 nm NW Ramewal
11.0 nm NW Dhandowal
11.8 nm N Kotkhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:33 2015