Shekhpura Jagir, India Page

Other names: Shekhpura Jāgīr

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2369 Longitude 76.6102 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64109
Mid-range map of Shekhpura%20Jagir Large range map of Shekhpura%20Jagir

Weather Charts

Temperature chart

Shekhpura Jagir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhpura Jagir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhpura Jagir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdalpur (0.9 nm)
Tajalpur (0.9 nm)
Makhmelpur (1.2 nm)
Chirwi (1.4 nm)
Chirwa (1.4 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.7 nm)
Mahewan (1.7 nm)
Alipur Sikhan (1.8 nm)
Batrohan (0.5 nm) Niamatpur (0.6 nm)
Udaipur (0.8 nm)
Rasulpur (1.2 nm)
Shekhupur (1.4 nm)
Nayagaon (1.5 nm)
Khana Majra (1.7 nm)
Sanipur Tanda (1.3 nm)
Jagauli (1.4 nm)
Taura (1.8 nm)
Jalbera (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAM Medium AMBALA 13 nm E 53
VIPL Small PATIALA 13 nm W 290
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 27 nm N 19 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 50 nm N 317 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR32050 Heli Annandale Helipad 59 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Ghanaur
6.4 nm SE Model Town, Kolkata
8.7 nm NW Sanaur
9.6 nm SE Jhansa
9.2 nm SW Central University of Punjab
10.1 nm W The British Co-Ed High School
10.9 nm SE Markanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:04 2015