Sham Nagar, India Page

Other names: Shām Nagar

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.7648 Longitude 75.0322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188368
Mid-range map of Sham%20Nagar Large range map of Sham%20Nagar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majitha (3.8 nm)
Sohian Kalan (6.0 nm)
Amritsar (11.1 nm)
Chamiari (12.0 nm)
Raja Sansi (12.2 nm)
Kala Afghanan (7.3 nm)
Fatehgarh Churian (7.1 nm)
Kotli Surat Malli (10.9 nm)
Shahpur (11.9 nm)
Ram Das (13.7 nm)
Thoba (13.9 nm)
Aliwal (5.9 nm)
Uddhoke (7.9 nm)
Batala (9.3 nm)
Kathu Nangal (2.4 nm)
Chogawan (7.6 nm)
Verka (7.8 nm)
Jandiala Guru (12.2 nm)
Bundala (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 12 nm W 254 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 20 nm E 127
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 35 nm W 245 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 38 nm W 245
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 41 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Naserke
4.2 nm W Majitha
5.4 nm SW Global Institutes
6.8 nm SE Chogawan
8.9 nm E Batala railway station
11.1 nm SW Gandhi Sports Complex Ground
12.5 nm S Nizampur, Amritsar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:31 2015