Rohti Basta Singhwali, India Page

Other names: Rohti Basta Singhwāli

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3610 Longitude 76.1965 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70765

Weather Charts


Rohti Basta Singhwali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rohti Basta Singhwali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rohti Basta Singhwali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahesh (1.0 nm)
Kotwali (2.1 nm)
Thuhi (2.5 nm)
Nabha (2.4 nm)
Rohti Mauran (0.6 nm)
Rohta (1.3 nm)
Rohti (1.8 nm)
Chhanna (2.4 nm)
Hiana Kalan (2.3 nm)
Lahauran Khurd (2.7 nm)
Ichhewal (1.5 nm)
Sangatpura (1.6 nm)
Lalauda (1.7 nm)
Ghamrauda (1.8 nm)
Ageta (1.7 nm)
Kala Mazra (1.9 nm)
Ageti (2.2 nm)
Narmana (2.7 nm)
Sarajpur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 9 nm E 107
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 32 nm N 337
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 35 nm E 58 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 63 nm N 331
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 103 nm N 28 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Nabha
2.5 nm W Nabha State
7.9 nm E Sidhuwal
9.1 nm E Patiala Airport
9.6 nm E Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
10.0 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
12.1 nm S Public College, Samana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:16 2016