Raipur, India Page

Other names: Rāipur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.7638 Longitude 75.8248 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119985
Mid-range map of Raipur Large range map of Raipur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asi Kalan (1.3 nm)
Asi Khurd (1.9 nm)
Narangwal (2.5 nm)
Dolon Kalan (3.1 nm)
Dule (1.9 nm)
Chupki (2.1 nm)
Jassowal (2.4 nm)
Bilah (2.6 nm)
Alamgir (2.9 nm)
Humayunpura (3.3 nm)
Jamheri (3.5 nm)
Kheri (3.5 nm)
Saya Kalan (1.0 nm)
Saya Khurd (1.2 nm)
Kaind (2.3 nm)
Bul (2.6 nm)
Sarih (3.1 nm)
Shankar (3.1 nm)
Dehlon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 8 nm E 50
VIHX Small HALWARA 10 nm W 264
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 33 nm N 340
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 50 nm E 96 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 77 nm N 317 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Kila Raipur
3.1 nm NE Alamgir, Bhogpur
3.1 nm NE Sarinh, Ludhiana
3.9 nm W Narangwal
6.2 nm N Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana
6.6 nm N Tharike
7.3 nm N 1991 Punjab killings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:38:57 2016