Pathankot, India Page

Other names: Rathankot,Pathānkot

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 32.2833 Longitude 75.6500 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208309
Google links for Pathankot Google links for Pathankot, India
Mid-range map of Pathankot Large range map of Pathankot
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malakpur (3.4 nm)
Narot Mehra (5.2 nm)
Jhako Lahri (6.5 nm)
Sarna (6.2 nm)
Kathua (8.4 nm)
Parmanand (10.3 nm)
Madhopur (5.6 nm)
Shahpur (6.2 nm)
Hatli (10.0 nm)
Then (9.9 nm)
Janglot (10.8 nm)
Phungotah (11.6 nm)
Bungal (5.5 nm)
Gangtha (9.0 nm)
Dhar Khurd (10.3 nm)
Andaura (8.2 nm)
Mirthal (10.3 nm)
Jandi (10.9 nm)
Budhabar (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 3 nm S 194
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 31 nm E 102 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 46 nm S 200
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU 47 nm W 300 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
VIAR ATQ Medium AMRITSAR 55 nm W 231 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Air Slovakia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Turkemenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Western Air Command, Indian Air Force
3.1 nm S List of Indian Air Force bases
3.1 nm S Pathankot Airport
7.8 nm N Lakhenpur
8.4 nm NW Kathua
11.9 nm W Parole, India
12.7 nm E Nurpur, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010