Nabha, India Page

Other names: Nābha

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.6390 Longitude 76.8005 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103838

Weather Charts


Nabha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dialpura (0.7 nm)
Naraingarh (1.3 nm)
Landial (1.6 nm)
Shafipur (1.8 nm)
Baqarpur (1.8 nm)
Bhabat (1.2 nm)
Alipur (1.4 nm)
Jhanaurheri (1.9 nm)
Bahlana (2.3 nm)
Bartana (2.2 nm)
Lahgarh (0.8 nm)
Singhpura (1.0 nm)
Zerakpur (1.5 nm)
Ananapuri Colony (1.8 nm)
Himmatgarh (1.9 nm)
Jhungian Chhat (0.7 nm)
Ramgarh (1.0 nm)
Shatabgarh (1.5 nm)
Chhat (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 2 nm N 343 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3259 Small KALKA 11 nm N 23
VIAM Medium AMBALA 16 nm S 177
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 33 nm N 32
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 76 nm N 13 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S ChattBir Zoo
2.1 nm N Chandigarh International Airport
2.2 nm N Western Air Command (India)
2.4 nm NE Abhepur
3.7 nm NE List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
3.5 nm NW SAS Nagar Mohali railway station
4.0 nm N Chandigarh Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:38 2016