Mukerian, India Page

Other names: Mukeriān

Latitude 31.9539 Longitude 75.6172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Mukerian Large range map of Mukerian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Thikhowal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khichian (0.8 nm)
Atalgarh (1.0 nm)
Kals (1.3 nm)
Bhattian Rajputan (1.4 nm)
Manj Kala (0.8 nm)
Fattowal (0.9 nm)
Pawar (1.1 nm)
Ghasitpur (1.4 nm)
Talwandi (1.6 nm)
Jalala (1.6 nm)
Bagowal (0.7 nm)
Mohi-ud-dinpur Dalel (1.3 nm)
Budhewal (1.3 nm)
Trangalian (1.4 nm)
Khark Balhra (1.4 nm)
Darapur (1.7 nm)
Chak Allan Bakhsh (1.3 nm)
Dugri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 27 nm S 210
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 39 nm S 180
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 35 nm E 68 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 44 nm W 250 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Mukerian
0.8 nm S Mukerian railway station
5.5 nm S Unchi Bassi
6.6 nm SW Bhaini mian khan
7.5 nm N Chakki river
8.3 nm S Dasuya
8.3 nm S Datarpur

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016