Maler Kotla, India Page

Other names: Māler Kotla

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 30.5167 Longitude 75.8833 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32144
Google links for Maler Kotla Google links for Maler Kotla, India
Mid-range map of Maler%20Kotla Large range map of Maler%20Kotla
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaudh (7.5 nm) Chandu (6.6 nm)
Dugri (6.7 nm)
Badla (6.6 nm)
Sati (6.7 nm)
Bathan (6.7 nm)
Manwi (7.2 nm)
Rurki Kalan (7.4 nm)
Sati (7.6 nm)
Chaprauda (7.4 nm)
Lasoi (7.8 nm)
Husainpura (7.7 nm)
Gajan Mazra (8.0 nm)
Dolowal (8.3 nm)
Sati (8.4 nm)
Jagowal (8.4 nm)
Babbanpur (6.1 nm)
Jahangir (8.4 nm)
Dhuri (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 19 nm N 316
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 20 nm N 10
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 47 nm E 78 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIAR ATQ Medium AMRITSAR 90 nm N 322 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Air Slovakia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Turkemenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Dugri
8.8 nm S Dhuri
11.1 nm NE Jargari
17.4 nm S Sangrur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010