Malborian, India Page

Other names: Malboriān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.7704 Longitude 75.9150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39794

Weather Charts


Malborian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malborian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malborian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thitanwala (0.6 nm)
Dholbaha (1.4 nm)
Rindhola (1.3 nm)
Ramtatwali (1.5 nm)
Mahar (0.6 nm)
Mallowala (0.6 nm)
Bhurwala (1.1 nm)
Dehrian (1.2 nm)
Birian (1.6 nm)
Ratia Panga (1.3 nm)
Piplanwali (1.6 nm)
Kukanet (0.3 nm)
Karabla (0.4 nm)
Kukanet (0.7 nm)
Garre (1.0 nm)
Kukanet (1.3 nm)
Barhum (1.4 nm)
Bari Khad (1.6 nm)
Malhar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 21 nm S 201
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 29 nm N 36 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 31 nm N 332
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 32 nm S 208
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 57 nm W 266 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Kukanet, District Hoshiarpur, Punjab
3.8 nm NE Daulatpur, Punjab
3.8 nm NE Daulatpur, Himachal Pradesh
5.4 nm SE Ghanari
5.6 nm NE Joh, Una
8.7 nm SW Hariana
9.2 nm W Argowal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:24 2016