Kathu Nangal, India Page

Other names: Kāthu Nangal

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.7252 Longitude 75.0340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169540
Mid-range map of Kathu%20Nangal Large range map of Kathu%20Nangal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majitha (4.3 nm)
Verka (6.2 nm)
Sohian Kalan (6.1 nm)
Amritsar (9.7 nm)
Raja Sansi (11.9 nm)
Chamiari (13.3 nm)
Sham Nagar (2.4 nm)
Aliwal (7.7 nm)
Fatehgarh Churian (9.2 nm)
Kala Afghanan (9.6 nm)
Kotli Surat Malli (13.2 nm)
Shahpur (14.3 nm)
Chogawan (5.8 nm)
Uddhoke (7.5 nm)
Batala (10.3 nm)
Jandiala Guru (9.9 nm)
Bundala (11.9 nm)
Chhaba (12.7 nm)
Bhindar (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 12 nm W 265 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 18 nm E 122
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 34 nm W 249 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 39 nm E 131
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 40 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Global Institutes
4.9 nm SE Chogawan
4.8 nm NW Majitha
6.5 nm N Naserke
10.2 nm S Nizampur, Amritsar
9.7 nm SW Gandhi Sports Complex Ground
10.1 nm SW Toot Sahib


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:57 2015