Hoshiarpur, India Page

Other names: Hoshiārpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.8345 Longitude 76.7178 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47061

Weather Charts


Hoshiarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshiarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshiarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kansala (1.0 nm)
Kartarpur (1.0 nm)
Buthgarh (1.6 nm)
Manakpur Sherif (1.8 nm)
Majra (0.6 nm)
Sultanpur (0.8 nm)
Phallanpur (1.4 nm)
Dulwan (2.0 nm)
Parol (1.2 nm)
Firozpur (1.6 nm)
Taqipur (0.3 nm)
Baronjian (1.2 nm)
Salamatpur (1.4 nm)
Dhode Majra (1.4 nm)
Sami Majra (1.9 nm)
Rani Majra (1.9 nm)
Paintpur (2.2 nm)
Ratwara (2.2 nm)
Kandauli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 8 nm E 95
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 10 nm S 159 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 23 nm E 50
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 30 nm N 3
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 66 nm N 19 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Indo Global Colleges
4.9 nm S Chandigarh district
5.3 nm S Institute of Microbial Technology
5.1 nm SE Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research
5.3 nm SE Panjab University
5.3 nm SE University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Panjab University
5.3 nm SE PEC University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016