Hajipur, India Page

Other names: Hājīpur,Hajjipur,Hājjīpur,Хаджипур

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.9762 Longitude 75.7532 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5680
Mid-range map of Hajipur Large range map of Hajipur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fattuwal (6.4 nm)
Mukerian (7.2 nm)
Bhangala (7.8 nm)
Dhanoa (10.3 nm)
Jandi (12.6 nm)
Narainpur (12.3 nm)
Sariana (2.0 nm)
Bahadpur (5.0 nm)
Budhabar (5.1 nm)
Andaura (10.4 nm)
Mirthal (11.0 nm)
Gangtha (15.3 nm)
Datarpur Rakri (3.6 nm)
Talwara (6.0 nm)
Ghamrur (9.6 nm)
Fatehpur (11.8 nm)
Badla (5.5 nm)
Dasua (10.9 nm)
Dehrian (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 16 nm N 338
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 32 nm S 179
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 28 nm E 66 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 41 nm S 190
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 51 nm W 252 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Talwara
7.0 nm W Mukerian
7.5 nm W Mukerian railway station
10.1 nm S Odhra
10.5 nm SW Dasuya
10.5 nm SW Datarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:34 2015