Fatehabad, India Page

Other names: Fatehābād

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.3801 Longitude 75.0991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40986
Mid-range map of Fatehabad Large range map of Fatehabad

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naushahra Panwan (7.8 nm)
Tarn Taran (9.9 nm)
Sirhali Kalan (10.2 nm)
Kairon (12.5 nm)
Nuruddin (12.9 nm)
Bhindar (10.4 nm)
Bundala (10.9 nm)
Jandiala Guru (11.4 nm)
Naranjanpur Fattuwal (11.4 nm)
Baba Bakala (13.5 nm)
Govindwal (2.4 nm)
Vairowal (3.7 nm)
Darapur (4.3 nm)
Beas (13.2 nm)
Talwandi Chaudhrian (6.2 nm)
Sultanpur Lodhi (11.1 nm)
Marhana (12.8 nm)
Lohian Khas (14.3 nm)
Dalla (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 16 nm E 48
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 25 nm N 322 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 26 nm E 101
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 33 nm E 84
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 36 nm W 283 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Guru Amar Dass Public School
12.2 nm NW Nizampur, Amritsar
13.6 nm S Harike Wetland
12.7 nm NE Beas, Punjab
13.5 nm NE Baba Bakala
13.3 nm E Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala
14.1 nm E Kanjli Wetland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:51 2015