Dhudike, India Page

Other names: Dhūdike

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 30.7500 Longitude 75.3333 Altitude (feet) 767
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 233
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36032
Google links for Dhudike Google links for Dhudike, India
Mid-range map of Dhudike Large range map of Dhudike
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dala (4.7 nm)
Mahna (5.2 nm)
Chirak (8.8 nm)
Moga (9.1 nm)
Singhanwala (11.2 nm)
Samadh Bhai (13.1 nm)
Ajitwal (4.0 nm)
Kokri Kalan (6.0 nm)
Jalalabad (10.4 nm)
Kishanpura (11.0 nm)
Dharmkot (13.1 nm)
Jagraon (8.0 nm) Badhni Khurd (4.8 nm)
Badhni Kalan (4.8 nm)
Badhni (4.8 nm)
Hatur Khas (9.1 nm)
Nihal Singhwala (9.4 nm)
Bilaspur (10.1 nm)
Ramgarh (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 15 nm E 90
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 32 nm E 78
VIAR ATQ Medium AMRITSAR 63 nm N 334 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Air Slovakia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Turkemenistan
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 66 nm W 314 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 67 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Dhudike
6.9 nm NE Ghalab
7.8 nm E Jagraon
8.9 nm W Moga, Punjab
14.9 nm S Bilha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010