Dala, India Page

Other names: Dāla

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.7762 Longitude 75.2481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54976
Mid-range map of Dala Large range map of Dala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moga (4.5 nm)
Chirak (5.1 nm)
Singhanwala (6.4 nm)
Bagha Purana (9.5 nm)
Bankhandi (11.4 nm)
Mahna (1.9 nm)
Jalalabad (7.6 nm)
Dharmkot (10.1 nm)
Kishanpura (10.7 nm)
Kot Isa Khan (11.6 nm)
Dhudike (4.8 nm)
Ajitwal (5.2 nm)
Kokri Kalan (6.0 nm)
Badhni Khurd (5.0 nm)
Badhni (5.9 nm)
Badhni Kalan (6.2 nm)
Nihal Singhwala (11.2 nm)
Chanunwala (11.2 nm)
Samadh Bhai (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 19 nm E 94
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 36 nm N 30
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 39 nm S 220
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 36 nm E 82 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 60 nm N 337 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Moga, Punjab
4.5 nm E Dhudike
4.8 nm NW Moga district
5.2 nm SW Charik
7.7 nm NE Kokri Buttran
9.0 nm W Lala Lajpat Rai Institute of Engineering and Technology
12.0 nm E Jagraon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:07 2015