Bilaspur, India Page

Other names: Bilāspur

Latitude 30.5758 Longitude 75.3673 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43673
Mid-range map of Bilaspur Large range map of Bilaspur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nihal Singhwala (4.5 nm)
Dialpura Bhaika (10.2 nm)
Samadh Bhai (11.3 nm)
Chirak (13.3 nm)
Badhni Kalan (7.4 nm)
Badhni (7.8 nm)
Badhni Khurd (8.6 nm)
Dhudike (12.0 nm)
Dala (13.5 nm)
Jagraon (14.0 nm)
Ajitwal (14.4 nm)
Hatur Khas (3.6 nm)
Bilha (4.3 nm)
Bassian (10.1 nm)
Bazidka (12.6 nm)
Ramgarh (3.8 nm)
Bhadaur (6.3 nm)
Sahna (8.9 nm)
Balloke (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 17 nm E 52
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 34 nm E 60 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 36 nm W 240
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 44 nm N 16
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 74 nm N 336 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Alkara
6.2 nm SW Bhadaur
10.6 nm N Dhudike
13.6 nm NE Jagraon
13.3 nm NW Charik
12.8 nm E Raikot

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:36 2015