Bham, India Page

Other names: Bhān,Bhan

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.3678 Longitude 75.9406 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 26E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43514
Mid-range map of Bham Large range map of Bham

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panchat (3.8 nm)
Phuglana (5.4 nm)
Ajram (8.0 nm)
Sham Churasi (12.6 nm)
Adampur (12.2 nm)
Basi Kalan (5.7 nm)
Dodomara (9.1 nm)
Hoshiarpur (10.0 nm)
Mahalpur (5.0 nm)
Gangowal (9.1 nm)
Jaijon (10.7 nm)
Basi (13.4 nm)
Kot Fatuhi (5.8 nm)
Morawali (9.5 nm)
Banga (11.3 nm)
Phagwara (12.5 nm)
Bains (13.3 nm)
Birk (13.4 nm)
Mukandpur (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 10 nm W 293
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 17 nm W 255
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 30 nm S 178 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 32 nm W 290
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 50 nm N 18 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Hoshiarpur
10.0 nm NW Western Air Command (India)
11.9 nm W Adampur
11.9 nm W List of Indian Air Force bases
12.3 nm SE Hajipur, Punjab
12.4 nm SW Nangal Maja
13.9 nm SW Lovely Professional University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:29 2015