Bazidka, India Page

Other names: Bāzidka

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4667 Longitude 75.5755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39033
Mid-range map of Bazidka Large range map of Bazidka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilha (8.4 nm)
Ramgarh (10.0 nm)
Sahna (10.3 nm)
Bilaspur (12.6 nm)
Bhadaur (12.7 nm)
Balloke (13.8 nm)
Qutba (7.2 nm)
Raikot (11.1 nm)
Bassian (11.5 nm)
Kalian (10.7 nm)
Hatur Khas (11.2 nm)
Lohat Baddy (11.4 nm)
Halwara (15.9 nm)
Sherpur (6.9 nm)
Fatehgarh (8.3 nm)
Barnala (5.9 nm)
Hadiaya (9.2 nm)
Dhanaula (11.0 nm)
Badbar (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 17 nm N 9
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 30 nm N 39 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIPL Small PATIALA 41 nm E 102
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 49 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Punjab Technical University
11.1 nm N Raikot
11.2 nm S Dhanaula
13.2 nm W Bhadaur
14.5 nm W Alkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:45 2015