Bathaunian Khurd, India Page

Other names: Bathauniān Khurd

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4515 Longitude 76.6314 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81719

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bathaunian Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bathaunian Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bathaunian Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bathaunian Kalan (0.2 nm)
Kharajpur (1.6 nm)
Jandauli (1.6 nm)
Khanpur Baring (1.7 nm)
Bhoglan (1.7 nm)
Suron (1.9 nm)
Mahtabgarh (1.7 nm)
Chamaru (1.8 nm)
Madanpur (2.0 nm)
Ganda Kheri (0.7 nm)
Bibipur (1.5 nm)
Ghaggar Sarai (1.7 nm)
Khairpur (1.9 nm)
Hasampur (2.0 nm)
Jakhaipal (1.5 nm)
Naugawan (1.8 nm)
Chatarnagar (1.7 nm)
Mandiana (1.8 nm)
Dharmgarh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAM Medium AMBALA 10 nm E 117
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 15 nm N 31 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIPL Small PATIALA 16 nm W 239
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 47 nm N 34
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 89 nm N 17 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Rajpura
2.7 nm NW Jaswan
2.8 nm NW Rajpura Junction railway station
2.9 nm E Mughal Serai
4.8 nm N Jhansla
7.4 nm S Ghanaur
6.9 nm W Manimajra Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:51 2016