Banur, India Page

Other names: Banūr,バンアー,バンアー

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.5541 Longitude 76.7195 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 17349

Weather Charts


Banur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gobindpura (1.5 nm)
Jalalpur (2.4 nm)
Nandiali (2.4 nm)
Basi Banda (0.5 nm)
Math (0.5 nm)
Basi Isa Khan (1.6 nm)
Mota Mazra (2.2 nm)
Shekhan Mazra (2.5 nm)
Tangauri (2.6 nm)
Khanpur Khaddar (1.0 nm)
Dharmgarh (1.3 nm)
Mamauli (1.7 nm)
Rajo Mazra (1.9 nm)
Karara (2.0 nm)
Karali (2.3 nm)
Ramgarh Buta Singh (1.5 nm)
Matahran (2.1 nm)
Khaspur (2.3 nm)
Changera (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 8 nm N 26 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAM Medium AMBALA 12 nm S 155
FR3259 Small KALKA 18 nm N 29
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 40 nm N 33
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 82 nm N 15 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Shaheed Udham Singh College of Engineering & Technology
3.3 nm SW Jhansla
4.8 nm NE ChattBir Zoo
5.9 nm SE Lalru railway station
6.6 nm N Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali
6.8 nm N SAS Nagar Mohali railway station
7.4 nm S Mughal Serai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016