Balachor, India Page

Other names: Bālāchor

Latitude 31.0606 Longitude 76.3017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 19166
Mid-range map of Balachor Large range map of Balachor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadla (4.5 nm)
Rahon (9.4 nm)
Nawashahr (10.3 nm)
Bains (14.2 nm)
Kum (14.8 nm)
Kamam (14.6 nm)
Morawali (16.8 nm)
Bhaddi (5.3 nm)
Gochar (10.8 nm)
Garhshankar (12.4 nm)
Nurpur Kalan (11.3 nm) Bela (9.3 nm)
Machhiwara (10.1 nm)
Chamkor (11.4 nm)
Khamanon (14.9 nm)
Samrala (14.6 nm)
Sanghol (17.2 nm)
Salaudi (19.1 nm)
Morinda (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 21 nm W 235 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR32052 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 28 nm E 53
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 34 nm E 132 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3259 Small KALKA 33 nm E 115
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 35 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Langroya
10.4 nm SW Machhiwara
9.4 nm W Rahon
10.2 nm NW Sikanderpur, Punjab
10.5 nm E Ropar Wetland
14.6 nm S Khamanon
12.9 nm SE Rupnagar

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:59 2015