Bagha Purana, India Page

Other names: Bāgha Purāna,Baghaparana

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 30.6833 Longitude 75.1000 Altitude (feet) 734
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 223
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46867
Google links for Bagha Purana Google links for Bagha Purana, India
Mid-range map of Bagha%20Purana Large range map of Bagha%20Purana
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samalsar (6.3 nm)
Bhalur (8.8 nm)
Panjgirain Kalan (10.3 nm)
Kot Kapura (11.9 nm)
Singhanwala (5.1 nm)
Moga (7.8 nm)
Dagru (8.4 nm)
Bankhandi (13.0 nm)
Chirak (4.0 nm)
Dala (9.8 nm)
Badhni Khurd (9.5 nm)
Badhni Kalan (9.5 nm)
Badhni (9.5 nm)
Mahna (10.4 nm)
Nihal Singhwala (10.7 nm)
Chanunwala (3.1 nm)
Samadh Bhai (5.6 nm)
Thatthi Bhai (6.9 nm)
Dialpura Bhaika (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 27 nm E 81
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 30 nm S 215
VIAR ATQ Medium AMRITSAR 63 nm N 345 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Air Slovakia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Turkemenistan
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 61 nm N 324 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 62 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Moga, Punjab
12.7 nm NW Moodkee
12.5 nm E Dhudike
16.7 nm SE Bhadaur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010