Aliwal, India Page

Other names: Alīwāl

Latitude 30.9452 Longitude 75.6125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40249
Mid-range map of Aliwal Large range map of Aliwal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhundri (1.8 nm)
Sidhwan Khas (7.1 nm)
Mahatpur (9.3 nm)
Kishanpura (13.5 nm)
Talwan (4.0 nm)
Bilga (6.6 nm)
Nurmahal (9.1 nm)
Rurka Kalan (11.6 nm)
Jandiala (12.8 nm)
Nakodar (12.9 nm)
Phillaur (10.1 nm)
Ludhiana (12.6 nm)
Jassowal (13.8 nm)
Dule (15.4 nm)
Sawaddi (4.9 nm)
Jagraon (11.7 nm)
Halwara (13.3 nm)
Narangwal (13.7 nm)
Raipur (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 11 nm S 175
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 20 nm N 359
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 18 nm E 107 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 30 nm N 14
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 62 nm N 317 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Battle of Aliwal
5.2 nm S Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
7.3 nm S Eastwood International School
7.6 nm NE Partabpura
9.9 nm SE Tharike, Punjab
10.0 nm NE Phillaur
9.7 nm E Ladhowal train fire

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:24 2015