Ali, India Page

Other names: Ālī

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.6659 Longitude 76.3923 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101078

Weather Charts


Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bahadurgarh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talanian (0.3 nm)
Dera Mir Miran (1.4 nm)
Firozpur (1.9 nm)
Bagh Sikandar (2.0 nm)
Harlalpura (2.2 nm)
Majri Azim (2.2 nm)
Kachahri (1.2 nm)
Kheri (1.3 nm)
Basi (1.4 nm)
Khalaspur (2.3 nm)
Shahidgarh (1.3 nm)
Fatehpur (1.3 nm)
Mirpur (1.8 nm)
Harnamnagar (0.8 nm)
Sirhind (1.4 nm)
Atewali (1.9 nm)
Khanpur (2.1 nm)
Shekhupur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 21 nm S 183
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 20 nm E 88 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 25 nm W 296
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 44 nm N 24
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 82 nm N 28 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Polytechnic College
1.3 nm S Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Engineering College
1.8 nm S Aam Khas Bagh
2.6 nm S Sirhind railway station
5.0 nm NW Dholewal
4.9 nm W Mandi Gobindgarh railway station
7.4 nm N Khant, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016