Akalgarh, India Page

Other names: Akālgarh

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 29.8207 Longitude 75.8908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6993
Mid-range map of Akalgarh Large range map of Akalgarh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakhal (3.8 nm)
Chotian (5.4 nm)
Lahail (3.9 nm) Mahan Singhwala (6.6 nm) Simbhawala (4.7 nm)
Maniana (4.8 nm)
Kudni Head (5.3 nm)
Tohana Mandi (5.8 nm)
Mamunpur (5.5 nm)
Khokhar (5.5 nm)
Gurudwara (5.6 nm)
Damkaur (6.1 nm)
Tohana (6.5 nm)
Girnun (6.2 nm)
Gurudwara (6.2 nm)
Gehla (6.3 nm)
Rayanwala (6.5 nm)
Balianwala (6.8 nm)
Nathuwal (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 39 nm S 190
VIPL Small PATIALA 38 nm N 39
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm N 42 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 89 nm N 350
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 98 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Balran
3.7 nm N Lehal Kalan
3.6 nm W Jakhal Junction railway station
4.7 nm W Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam
7.0 nm N Sheikhpura Kothi
6.7 nm NW Rampura Jawaharwala
7.3 nm S Tohana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:40 2016