Rengali, India Page

Other names: Rengāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.6388 Longitude 84.0443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 84° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7701

Weather Charts


Rengali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogipali (2.8 nm)
Kurla (2.9 nm)
Kudopali (3.5 nm)
Sapne (3.6 nm)
Kainsbahal (4.0 nm)
Rampella (4.2 nm)
Istapali (4.3 nm)
Tahud (4.5 nm)
Padhanpali (4.5 nm)
Bagmunda (4.5 nm)
Bhaludihi (4.8 nm)
Dihuapali (4.7 nm)
Gamharpali (4.8 nm)
Dasrupali (4.8 nm)
Thuntikatarbaga (4.4 nm) Katarbaga (4.4 nm) Pitapali (3.7 nm)
Parsadipali (3.8 nm)
Mahulpali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 4 nm S 211 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 16 nm N 1 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 39 nm W 286
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 42 nm W 294
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 56 nm E 49 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Rengali Dam Projectship
3.5 nm S Silicon Institute of Technology
8.8 nm N List of power stations in India
10.3 nm S St. Joseph's Convent Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur
10.5 nm N List of coal power stations
10.4 nm SW Sambalpur railway station
10.9 nm S Sambalpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:19 2016