Puri, India Page

Other names: Jagannāth,Puri District,Jagannath,Jagannathpur

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 19.8000 Longitude 85.8500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118259
Google links for Puri Google links for Puri, India
Mid-range map of Puri Large range map of Puri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raharmal (8.7 nm)
Chapamanik (10.8 nm)
Brahmagiri (11.3 nm)
Bramhagiri (12.3 nm)
Panasapada (18.6 nm)
Gobakund (9.2 nm)
Sakhi Gopal (10.2 nm)
Sukal (11.0 nm)
Gop (14.5 nm)
Balanga (15.1 nm)
Kanas (17.2 nm)
Delang (17.9 nm)
Nimaparha (18.6 nm)
Pipili (19.0 nm)
Haripur (19.0 nm)
Ghorarhia (19.0 nm)
Renghalo (19.8 nm)
Balighai (6.9 nm)
Konarka (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR 26 nm N 356 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 45 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Puri
1.8 nm W Jagannath Temple (Puri)
6.8 nm NE Ghanashyam Hemalata Institute of Technology and Management
8.7 nm E 86th meridian east
10.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
11.3 nm W Brahmagiri, Orissa
12.0 nm W Satpada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010