Patnagarh, India Page

Other names: Patnāgarh

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 20.7167 Longitude 83.1500 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33273
Google links for Patnagarh Google links for Patnagarh, India
Mid-range map of Patnagarh Large range map of Patnagarh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutsomli (3.1 nm)
Lorma (8.2 nm)
Larambha (8.2 nm)
Dangbal (9.7 nm)
Domkipali (12.6 nm)
Khutpali (14.5 nm)
Kutpali (15.3 nm)
Bomundi (15.5 nm)
Pukkapani (16.0 nm)
Chorapali (8.4 nm)
Churapali (8.5 nm)
Butiarbal (12.4 nm)
Bhutyabahal (12.7 nm)
Ragupodor (14.3 nm)
Kendamundi (4.9 nm)
Budabal (9.0 nm)
Gumarmal (9.7 nm)
Rarbahal (10.6 nm)
Tikraparha (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 20 nm E 126
VEUK Small UTKELA 37 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Patnagarh
17.2 nm SE Belgan
17.6 nm N Padmapur
18.5 nm E Balangir Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010