Padampur, India Page

Other names: Podampur

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9993 Longitude 83.0632 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 83° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Padampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusumpali (0.6 nm)
Sarkatpali (1.2 nm)
Bheunria (1.2 nm)
Bheunria (1.3 nm)
Singhanpur (1.9 nm)
Budhapali (2.0 nm)
Phatamunda Budhapali (2.1 nm)
Deoli (1.7 nm)
Saleguri (2.1 nm)
Satibhata (2.1 nm)
Kapsila (0.8 nm)
Amlipali (1.5 nm)
Kurasingha (1.6 nm)
Garbhati (2.2 nm)
Charpali (1.1 nm)
Ghuchapali Mut (1.6 nm)
Jhankerpali (1.8 nm)
Chitakhol (2.0 nm)
Tendapadar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 31 nm W 255
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 36 nm S 143
FR44403 Closed no airport 39 nm S 143
VEUK Small UTKELA 54 nm S 172 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 63 nm E 56 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Padmapur
11.2 nm SE Larambha
13.8 nm SW List of mines in India
14.8 nm W Alekh Patra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:57 2016