Nawapara, India Page

Other names: Nawāpāra

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.0796 Longitude 82.7956 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 82° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts


Nawapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sargul (1.2 nm)
Bijadhol (1.9 nm)
Kandadongar (2.4 nm)
Durkidadar (0.8 nm)
Kapati (1.4 nm)
Surajmanipur (1.5 nm)
Gaurpali (2.5 nm)
Nalipani (2.6 nm)
Mahagaon (2.9 nm)
Arhapani (1.3 nm)
Sakhadongar (1.8 nm)
Chandibhata (2.1 nm)
Lergaon (2.7 nm)
Jharbandh (1.2 nm)
Kutna (1.9 nm)
Sakti (2.2 nm)
Turla (2.9 nm)
Sondadar (2.9 nm)
Gothgura (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 19 nm W 230
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 50 nm E 132
FR44403 Closed no airport 53 nm E 133
VEUK Small UTKELA 62 nm S 159 Air Odisha
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 59 nm W 276 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Kutna, India
10.6 nm S Alekh Patra
12.1 nm N Basna
12.2 nm S List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:22 2016