Maliguda, India Page

Other names: Māliguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8469 Longitude 82.6018 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 82° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41821

Weather Charts


Maliguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demsaguda (1.0 nm)
Purunagad (1.1 nm)
Bondiliguda (1.2 nm)
Nuaguda (1.2 nm)
Sombaritota (1.4 nm)
Kummarputtu (1.4 nm)
Nuaguda (1.6 nm)
Batliguda (0.6 nm)
Janniguda (0.7 nm)
Kundoraguda (1.1 nm)
Antalguda (1.2 nm)
Sindiguda (1.5 nm)
Putraguda (1.7 nm)
Bodoguda (0.7 nm)
Ghatgummar (1.1 nm)
Dongorobida (1.4 nm)
Mundiguda (0.7 nm)
Mundiguda (0.9 nm)
Dhaudapodoro (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 3 nm W 305 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 34 nm W 293 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 68 nm N 40
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 76 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 81 nm N 23 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Jeypore
2.1 nm NW Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
3.5 nm S List of power stations in India
3.4 nm NW Jeypore Airport
6.9 nm E Koraput
7.4 nm SE Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:26 2016